New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,40811,439
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,97911,794
AlgiersAlgeria 18,97911,794
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,62411,573
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1156,286
AzulArgentina 9,8446,117
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0471,894
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7652,961
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0702,529
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1872,602
AmberleyAustralia 2,3561,464
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5199,643
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2869,499
AimoresBrazil 12,4337,726
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2698,246
AltamiraBrazil 13,3188,276
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5947,826
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9297,413
ApodiBrazil 13,9628,676
AracajuBrazil 13,4788,375
AracuaiBrazil 12,6437,856
AragarcasBrazil 12,1727,564
AraxaBrazil 12,1307,537
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7258,529
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8647,372
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9088,021
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,18010,054
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,0219,334
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,9218,650
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6708,495
AbecheChad 15,9409,905
AntofagastaChile 10,3336,421
AricaChile 10,7596,686
AltaiChina 12,9008,017
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7067,274
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7817,321
AraucaColombia 12,7397,916
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6268,467
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7108,520
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5508,420
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,52110,266
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,23910,091
AswanEgypt 15,8459,846
AsyutEgypt 16,19210,062
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6177,219
AsmaraEritrea 14,7369,157
AssabEritrea 14,2688,866
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,2568,859
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,67111,603
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,8603,642
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7304,803
AccraGhana 16,0049,945
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,24110,714
AthensGreece 17,34610,779
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,33510,772
AasiaatGreenland 15,9619,918
AmmassalikGreenland 16,69610,375
AputiteqGreenland 16,69010,372
AkureyriIceland 17,19910,688
AgraIndia 12,3157,653
AhmedabadIndia 12,4807,755
AkolaIndia 11,9597,432
AllahabadIndia 11,9067,398
AmritsarIndia 12,8537,987
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0753,775
AbadanIran 14,9469,288
ArakIran 15,0129,328
AlbengaItaly 18,71011,626
AlgheroItaly 18,70211,622
AmendolaItaly 18,09611,245
AnconaItaly 18,28411,362
ArezzoItaly 18,41911,446
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,0149,952
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,0149,951
AbashiriJapan 9,8816,140
AburatsuJapan 9,1235,669
AikawaJapan 9,4685,883
AjiroJapan 9,1355,677
AkitaJapan 9,5715,948
AkuneJapan 9,2255,732
AomoriJapan 9,6616,003
AsahikawaJapan 9,9106,158
AsosanJapan 9,2655,757
AmmanJordan 16,0589,979
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3818,315
AinaziLatvia 17,10810,631
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6257,224
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4317,103
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2857,013
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7117,278
AtarMauritania 17,66310,976
AgalegaMauritius 11,3377,045
AcapulcoMexico 11,0256,851
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2347,602
AltaiMongolia 12,3137,651
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9217,408
AgadirMorocco 18,80711,687
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,46711,476
AlexandraNew Zealand 532331
ApplebyNew Zealand 4125
ArapuniNew Zealand 423263
ArdmoreNew Zealand 494307
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 320199
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 239149
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 492306
Auckland CityNew Zealand 505314
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 506314
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 506314
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 506314
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 506314
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8307,351
AgadezNiger 16,95710,537
AsuncionParaguay 10,9976,834
ArequipaPeru 10,8356,733
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4465,248
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,5203,430
AradRomania 17,65610,971
AjanRussia 11,3217,035
AldanRussia 11,9167,405
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6629,733
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1308,781
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6506,618
AnadyrRussia 11,7827,321
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0359,964
ArmavirRussia 16,11310,013
AstrakhanRussia 15,6219,707
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,3902,106
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,74812,271
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,49212,112
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,35612,028
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,37612,040
Abu HamedSudan 15,4949,628
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,9099,265
AqiqSudan 15,0129,329
ArbaatSudan 15,2259,461
AromaSudan 14,9969,319
AtbaraSudan 15,3079,512
Abu KamalSyria 15,7649,796
AleppoSyria 16,15110,037
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4155,851
AtakpameTogo 16,19610,064
AdanaTurkey 16,34210,155
AfyonTurkey 16,80110,440
AnkaraTurkey 16,64410,343
AntalyaTurkey 16,71810,389
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5229,024
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,18911,303
AberporthUk 18,77011,664
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,73311,641
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,65010,347
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,69210,372
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0618,738
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0768,747
ArtigasUruguay 10,5966,585
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0408,103
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,0438,105
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6267,225
Abilene, TxUsa 12,1257,535
Ada, MnUsa 13,2258,218
Adrian, MiUsa 13,8648,615
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5878,443
Akron, OhUsa 14,0018,700
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0217,470
Albany, GaUsa 13,3128,272
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,6619,111
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2818,253
Albion, NeUsa 12,8637,993
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8017,333
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2998,264
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,9848,068
Algona, IaUsa 13,2008,203
Alice, TxUsa 11,9557,429
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,4458,976
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5397,792
Alma, MiUsa 13,8418,601
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,0448,727
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6887,263
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1667,560
Amherst, MaUsa 14,6919,129
Amite, LaUsa 12,7197,904
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8617,371
Anderson, InUsa 13,6128,458
Anderson, ScUsa 13,5658,430
Angelica, NyUsa 14,3118,893
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,8648,615
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9207,408
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0928,135
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1688,183
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,6258,467
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6238,465
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5567,181
Atchison, KsUsa 12,9188,027
Athens, GaUsa 13,4818,377
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3768,312
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,4568,983
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4456,491
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8828,005
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5548,423
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2907,637
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5728,434
Austin, TxUsa 12,1337,540
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2898,879
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5788,438
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0468,107
AdenYemen 14,0668,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -