New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5968,449
BustAfghanistan 13,6848,504
BatnaAlgeria 18,68811,613
BecharAlgeria 18,85511,717
BejaiaAlgeria 18,83811,706
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,71011,627
BiskraAlgeria 18,67411,604
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,08711,239
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5894,716
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6144,731
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5974,721
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1945,092
ByrdAntarctica 5,0963,167
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5445,931
BarilocheArgentina 8,8395,493
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1106,282
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6961,676
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3461,458
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4223,369
BrestBelarus 17,37610,797
BrusselsBelgium 18,61211,566
Belize CityBelize 12,0217,470
BeninBenin 16,0339,963
BohiconBenin 16,12910,023
BermudaBermuda 14,9069,263
BageBrazil 10,6406,612
BambuiBrazil 12,1387,543
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1297,537
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7218,526
BarcelosBrazil 12,7317,911
BarraBrazil 13,1488,170
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5568,424
BarreirasBrazil 12,9448,044
BelémBrazil 13,7248,528
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2497,612
BelterraBrazil 13,1778,188
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2858,255
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0796,885
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9248,031
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4347,727
BrevesBrazil 13,5688,431
BurgasBulgaria 17,14510,654
BurundiBurundi 13,8378,599
BatouriCameroon 15,4039,572
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,0679,363
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9367,417
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,1038,764
Banff, AbCanada 12,3857,696
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,4348,969
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,21010,073
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,4707,749
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5268,405
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2587,617
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,5329,030
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8317,352
Brandon, MbCanada 13,2038,204
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0708,122
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,5739,677
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7397,294
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,44510,219
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1117,526
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7728,558
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,1899,439
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,4959,629
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4295,238
BeijingChina 10,6596,624
BarranquillaColombia 12,6847,882
Benito SalasColombia 12,0587,493
BogotáColombia 12,2827,632
BrnoCzech Republic 17,94111,148
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6869,126
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6159,082
BaniDominican Republic 13,5748,435
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5058,392
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6658,491
BahariyaEgypt 16,44410,219
Beni SuefEgypt 16,30710,134
BiarritzFrance 19,47012,099
BordeauxFrance 19,33412,014
BrestFrance 19,16711,910
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,3692,715
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,3712,716
BitamGabon 15,2849,498
BanjulGambia 16,81210,447
BerlinGermany 18,01111,192
BrockenGermany 18,20511,313
BokeGuinea 16,58210,304
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,66610,357
BudapestHungary 17,81511,070
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,80211,062
BangaloreIndia 11,3727,067
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8237,347
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2166,969
BikanerIndia 12,7477,921
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1174,422
BabolsarIran 14,9059,262
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0888,754
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1989,444
Bandar LengehIran 14,1758,809
BirjandIran 14,1788,810
BushehrIran 14,6539,106
BaghdadIraq 15,4319,589
BasraIraq 14,9969,319
BelmulletIreland 18,54211,522
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,68211,609
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,00311,187
BergamoItaly 18,55111,528
BolognaItaly 18,45211,466
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,40811,439
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,04511,214
BrindisiItaly 17,89611,121
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,31310,137
BouakeIvory Coast 16,29810,128
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7088,518
BeirutLebanon 16,19010,061
BenghaziLibya 17,36910,793
BirzaiLithuania 17,16210,665
BitolaMacedonia 17,62010,949
BlantyreMalawi 12,3467,672
BvumbweMalawi 12,3197,655
BintuluMalaysia 7,7734,830
BamakoMali 16,84910,470
Bko-SMali 16,83810,463
BougounMali 16,71410,387
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,20711,314
BaitagMongolia 12,5877,822
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6427,856
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9417,420
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3887,077
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3567,057
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0327,477
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5387,170
BulganMongolia 12,0677,499
BhamawMyanmar 10,6326,607
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 621386
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 197122
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 580361
BlenheimNew Zealand 11069
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 240149
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0137,465
BilmaNiger 16,86610,481
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,74410,405
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,0629,981
BergenNorway 17,70111,000
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,70211,000
BjornoyaNorway 16,0649,983
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,82010,452
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,04010,589
BadinPakistan 12,8898,009
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8758,001
BalakotPakistan 13,1398,165
BarkhanPakistan 13,1538,174
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1497,549
BascoPhilippines 8,6115,351
BialystokPoland 17,37710,798
BejaPortugal 19,66912,223
BragancaPortugal 19,92312,380
BistritaRomania 17,40610,816
BucharestRomania 17,28310,740
BajkitRussia 13,2998,264
BarabinskRussia 13,8988,636
BarnaulRussia 13,5018,390
BerezovoRussia 14,8659,238
BiserRussia 15,1249,398
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0726,880
BogdarinRussia 12,0137,465
BogucanyRussia 13,0468,107
BomnakRussia 11,4377,107
BorRussia 13,5838,441
BorzjaRussia 11,5457,174
BratskRussia 12,6997,892
BelgradeSerbia 17,72711,016
BoSierra Leone 16,30310,131
BontheSierra Leone 16,24810,097
BratislavaSlovakia 17,93711,146
BerberaSomalia 13,8848,628
BusanSouth Korea 9,5735,949
BadajozSpain 19,76512,282
BarcelonaSpain 19,22811,949
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,67712,227
BabanusaSudan 15,2529,478
BaselSwitzerland 18,63211,578
BernSwitzerland 18,66711,600
BangkokThailand 9,5685,946
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5795,953
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9596,189
BizerteTunisia 18,48011,484
BalikesirTurkey 17,04410,591
BursaTurkey 16,96510,542
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1888,816
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,46211,472
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,50611,500
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,50511,499
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,67811,607
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,85911,719
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,80111,683
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9926,831
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0607,494
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,2808,874
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7317,911
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7307,911
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9628,055
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6517,861
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6207,842
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8658,616
Bedford, MaUsa 14,8449,224
Beeville, TxUsa 12,0017,458
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2848,255
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0116,843
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5627,185
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,8479,226
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3897,699
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2447,608
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,8418,601
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4177,716
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,4738,994
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1888,195
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1876,952
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9688,059
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8908,631
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6098,457
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8417,358
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1728,185
Block Island, RiUsa 14,6319,092
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0207,470
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7927,328
Booneville, MsUsa 13,1138,148
Boonton, NjUsa 14,5359,032
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,8569,232
Bowler, WiUsa 13,6578,487
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4468,356
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,1858,193
Brenham, TxUsa 12,2247,596
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,6459,100
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,9258,032
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,6948,509
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,3708,930
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,5068,393
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6637,869
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8397,978
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8577,368
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0388,102
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2086,965
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,9968,697
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8808,625
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,3008,886
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6027,831
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8328,595
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2798,252
Burlington, VtUsa 14,7799,184
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6257,224
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8298,593
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4608,364
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0788,127
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2737,627
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2607,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -