New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7258,529
ChlefAlgeria 19,08811,861
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,69311,616
CeresArgentina 10,3316,420
ChamicalArgentina 10,0276,231
ChepesArgentina 9,9256,168
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6625,382
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4316,482
CórdobaArgentina 10,0726,259
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0666,255
CorrientesArgentina 10,7356,671
CairnsAustralia 3,7262,316
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1421,331
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6763,527
CedunaAustralia 3,5862,228
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9191,814
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7822,350
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6181,627
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1502,579
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1261,321
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9372,446
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8966,771
CharnocksBarbados 14,1008,762
CotonouBenin 16,0339,963
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2967,641
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0407,482
CabroboBrazil 13,6018,452
CaceresBrazil 11,8187,344
CaetiteBrazil 12,8908,010
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9048,640
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6137,216
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4107,091
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8947,391
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6948,509
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9138,024
CaparaoBrazil 12,2937,639
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0697,500
CaratingaBrazil 12,3507,674
CaravelasBrazil 12,6927,887
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8107,960
CarolinaBrazil 13,2528,235
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4707,127
CataguasesBrazil 12,1677,561
CatalaoBrazil 12,2067,585
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8717,377
CaxiasBrazil 13,7308,532
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9936,831
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0838,751
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1237,533
ChapecoBrazil 11,1116,904
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2367,604
CipoBrazil 13,3908,321
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0558,113
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3627,682
CordeiroBrazil 12,1197,531
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8317,973
CorumbaBrazil 11,5607,183
CoximBrazil 11,7817,321
CrateusBrazil 13,8558,610
CuiabaBrazil 11,9637,434
CuritibaBrazil 11,4487,114
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,4627,744
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,9318,657
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7897,326
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,6969,754
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,4299,588
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,3659,548
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3498,295
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7047,273
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6837,260
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,11410,014
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1367,542
Chapais, QcCanada 14,8429,223
Charlo, NbCanada 15,3939,566
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,5859,684
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,5869,685
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8127,340
Chatham, NbCanada 15,4319,589
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,3208,899
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,6859,125
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,6489,724
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,9828,689
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4278,344
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3249,523
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,8848,007
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,3488,916
Comox, BcCanada 11,7897,326
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,5488,419
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,6949,131
Coronation, AbCanada 12,6687,872
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2607,618
ChicoChile 8,3765,205
ChillanChile 9,1565,690
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0775,641
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0176,225
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3765,205
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3385,802
ChangchunChina 10,5656,565
ChangduChina 11,1516,930
ChangshaChina 9,8656,130
ChengduChina 10,6456,615
ChongqingChina 10,3786,449
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6577,865
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,17711,296
CamagueyCuba 13,1478,170
CasablancaCuba 12,8948,013
ChebCzech Republic 18,19311,306
CopenhagenDenmark 17,84411,089
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7038,515
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5858,442
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6498,482
CanarEcuador 11,3457,050
CairoEgypt 16,34010,154
CaenFrance 18,96811,787
ChateaurouxFrance 19,05011,838
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9978,698
CocobeachGabon 15,2429,472
CologneGermany 18,46411,474
ChiosGreece 17,15410,659
CorfuGreece 17,71011,005
ConakryGuinea 16,45510,225
CatacamasHonduras 12,0367,479
CholutecaHonduras 11,8237,347
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1596,934
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1156,907
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1156,907
ChahbaharIran 13,6168,461
ClaremorrisIreland 18,60711,562
ClonesIreland 18,55811,532
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,55811,532
CorkIreland 18,81111,689
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,81711,693
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,60911,564
CameriItaly 18,63311,579
CampobassoItaly 18,18311,299
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,57111,540
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,56811,538
Cape FrascaItaly 18,67211,603
Cape MeleItaly 18,70811,625
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,10611,252
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,05111,217
CerviaItaly 18,37711,420
CiampinoItaly 18,35711,407
Cimone MountainItaly 18,50411,499
Cisa PassItaly 18,56111,534
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,42111,447
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,34511,400
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,01611,195
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,93111,142
ChibaJapan 9,1535,688
ChichibuJapan 9,2315,736
ChichijimaJapan 8,2075,100
ChoshiJapan 9,1405,679
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,16310,044
ChilekaMalawi 12,3467,672
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5837,819
ChitipaMalawi 13,0048,081
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3857,075
ComitanMexico 11,6167,218
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8033,606
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4427,110
ChoirMongolia 11,6347,230
CasablancaMorocco 19,17711,917
ChindeMozambique 11,9897,450
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1656,316
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 742461
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 323200
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 529329
ChristchurchNew Zealand 271168
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 269167
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 265165
CondegaNicaragua 11,8897,388
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8386,114
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5465,932
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8996,151
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7286,045
ChhorPakistan 12,8738,000
ChitralPakistan 13,3428,291
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1486,928
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1756,944
CajamarcaPeru 11,0326,856
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1536,931
ChiclayoPeru 10,9516,805
ChimbotePeru 10,8746,757
CuzcoPeru 11,0346,857
CzestochowaPoland 17,72211,013
CoimbraPortugal 19,88112,354
CalafatRomania 17,52910,893
CeahlauRomania 17,29810,749
ClujRomania 17,47910,862
ConstantaRomania 17,07610,611
CraiovaRomania 17,45710,848
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,9758,684
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,5599,047
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9068,020
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2487,611
Cape UelenRussia 12,0217,470
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3786,449
CaraRussia 12,0237,471
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2749,491
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4517,737
ChitaRussia 11,8267,349
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8257,348
CokurdahRussia 12,5817,818
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7727,315
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2566,995
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3026,402
CaceresSpain 19,81512,314
CadizSpain 19,50012,117
Ciudad RealSpain 19,64212,206
CordobaSpain 19,59512,176
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7456,677
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6175,976
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3625,817
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0796,263
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1026,277
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5075,908
ChumphonThailand 9,4275,858
CanakkaleTurkey 17,18410,678
CorumTurkey 16,49210,249
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1518,794
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8848,628
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,83111,702
CernovcyUkraine 17,29310,746
ChernigovUkraine 16,87810,488
CarrascoUruguay 10,2176,349
ColoniaUruguay 10,1606,314
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9978,698
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,2058,206
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,3238,901
Camden, ScUsa 13,6678,493
Canton, NyUsa 14,6629,111
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9928,074
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1708,806
Caribou, MeUsa 15,2409,470
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2848,255
Casper, WyUsa 12,3547,677
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6717,253
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2408,849
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,9358,659
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2708,246
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6878,505
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6828,502
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8588,612
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7408,538
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0898,755
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3288,282
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3968,324
Chazy, NyUsa 14,8109,203
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,8139,205
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7948,572
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3957,703
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3457,671
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5788,438
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5788,438
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1716,942
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9638,676
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3897,699
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,6618,489
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6778,499
Circleville, OhUsa 13,8208,588
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0138,086
Clark, SdUsa 13,0438,105
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8868,007
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,3708,308
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1447,547
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,9938,696
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4278,344
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9596,810
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7908,570
College Park, MdUsa 14,2498,855
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1957,578
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0858,131
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,6558,485
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5798,438
Columbus, InUsa 13,5578,425
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7707,935
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8458,604
Conception, MoUsa 12,9538,049
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7377,915
Conway, ArUsa 12,8717,998
Conway, ScUsa 13,8268,592
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,5819,061
Corning, ArUsa 13,0078,083
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,7729,179
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9787,443
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3467,672
Cortland, NyUsa 14,4718,993
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4637,124
Covington, LaUsa 12,7767,939
Covington, TnUsa 13,0838,130
Crete, NeUsa 12,8727,999
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4707,749
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6199,084
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6199,084
CaracasVenezuela 13,3098,270
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4028,328
CoroVenezuela 13,1468,169
ChipataZambia 12,6847,882
ChomaZambia 12,6637,869
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0507,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -