New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,58010,924
DjelfaAlgeria 18,84511,711
DavisAntarctica 5,9923,723
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6612,897
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1543,203
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9424,935
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3551,463
DhakaBangladesh 11,0916,892
D’UccleBelgium 18,61211,566
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4307,724
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0447,484
DouradosBrazil 11,4387,108
DoualaCameroon 15,5529,664
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,0619,981
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2648,242
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,4817,756
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2657,622
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,0639,982
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,2519,477
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,9819,310
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6518,483
DuianChina 11,4707,128
DubrovnikCroatia 17,91011,130
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,1198,773
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5498,419
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4818,377
DabaaEgypt 16,63810,339
DakhlaEgypt 16,25910,103
DijonFrance 18,81311,690
DresdenGermany 18,05411,219
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,0129,950
DebrecenHungary 17,62110,950
DalatangiIceland 17,29910,750
DaltonganjIndia 11,6257,224
DarbhangaIndia 11,6297,226
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0406,860
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0346,857
DumkaIndia 11,3907,078
DwarkaIndia 12,7267,908
DezfulIran 15,0349,342
DublinIreland 18,64111,584
DecimomannuItaly 18,62011,570
DobbiacoItaly 18,33411,393
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,17610,052
Deir-AllaJordan 16,10110,005
DagorettiKenya 13,5378,412
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,06310,603
DedzaMalawi 12,5157,777
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6247,223
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5727,191
DaweiMyanmar 9,7806,077
De BiltNetherlands 18,46711,476
De KooyNetherlands 18,41611,444
Den HelderNetherlands 18,41411,442
DarfieldNew Zealand 267166
DargavilleNew Zealand 584363
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 570354
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 562349
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,71511,008
DalbandinPakistan 13,5248,404
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1758,187
DirPakistan 13,3038,267
DroshPakistan 13,3298,283
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3295,176
DohaQatar 14,3708,930
DorohoiRomania 17,26010,726
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4228,962
DudinkaRussia 14,1018,762
DzardzanRussia 12,8547,988
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5499,041
DakarSenegal 16,92310,516
DaruSierra Leone 16,31610,139
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1876,952
DamazinSudan 14,8149,206
DongolaSudan 15,6889,749
DamascusSyria 16,0859,995
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,0849,995
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8699,861
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7328,533
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8828,005
DjerbaTunisia 18,21411,318
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,9719,925
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,24111,335
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,54711,525
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,62410,331
DonetskUkraine 16,41410,200
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0558,734
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4628,365
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,0408,725
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3677,685
Danville, IlUsa 13,4638,366
Darlington, ScUsa 13,7818,564
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9857,448
David City, NeUsa 12,8788,003
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7458,542
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8967,392
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0928,136
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2126,967
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3898,320
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8257,348
Delaware, OhUsa 13,8378,598
Delphine, InUsa 13,5918,446
Denton, MdUsa 14,3238,901
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2497,611
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1408,165
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6547,242
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,2908,259
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,9258,653
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2878,257
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0897,512
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4278,344
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4587,741
Dover, DeUsa 14,3238,901
Dover, TnUsa 13,2368,225
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2247,596
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3998,326
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5358,410
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2768,250
Durham, NhUsa 14,8849,249
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,92411,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -