New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,52811,514
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,51011,503
EsquelArgentina 8,6975,404
EzeizaArgentina 10,0866,268
East SaleAustralia 2,2041,370
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4902,790
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4892,790
EssendonAustralia 2,4041,494
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9817,445
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7976,709
EspinosaBrazil 12,7907,948
Earlton, OnCanada 14,4268,964
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6387,853
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,6687,872
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,6597,866
Edson, AbCanada 12,5077,772
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7717,315
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,7408,538
Estevan, SkCanada 12,9778,064
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8357,355
Eureka, NtCanada 14,7139,143
ErlianChina 11,2046,962
El CaranoColombia 12,1557,553
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,73611,021
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5058,392
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7168,523
El ArishEgypt 16,19110,061
El TorEgypt 16,0459,971
ErfurtGermany 18,23411,331
EssenGermany 18,43211,454
EsfahanIran 14,7749,181
EilatIsrael 16,0149,951
EsashiJapan 9,7896,083
EldoretKenya 13,7988,574
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1677,561
EssaouiraMorocco 18,92711,762
EeldeNetherlands 18,31911,384
Esk ForestNew Zealand 400248
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 258160
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7767,318
EnuguNigeria 15,8919,875
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9136,781
EvoraPortugal 19,72912,260
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,6976,647
EkimcanRussia 11,1446,925
Elat’MaRussia 16,15010,036
ElistaRussia 15,9079,885
ErbogacenRussia 12,7787,941
EssejRussia 13,4798,376
Ed DueimSudan 15,1469,412
El FasherSudan 15,6209,706
El GeneinaSudan 15,8039,820
El ObeidSudan 15,2349,466
El ShowakSudan 14,9139,267
En NahudSudan 15,3259,523
EdirneTurkey 17,20510,691
ErzincanTurkey 16,09310,001
ErzurumTurkey 15,9689,922
EskisehirTurkey 16,83010,458
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8349,218
EntebbeUganda 13,9478,667
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,33411,393
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,40611,438
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,0138,708
Eastman, GaUsa 13,3928,322
Eastport, MeUsa 15,2559,480
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6727,874
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,6867,883
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5887,201
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,0198,712
Elko, NvUsa 11,6127,216
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,6777,878
Elmira, NyUsa 14,4018,949
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5577,182
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,8219,210
Erie, PaUsa 14,1518,794
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,8217,967
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4307,103
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,8267,970
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1096,903
Eureka, SdUsa 12,9718,060
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9507,426
Evansville, InUsa 13,3898,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -