New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5158,398
FarahAfghanistan 13,9088,642
FormosaArgentina 10,8786,760
ForrestAustralia 4,1202,560
FrancistownBotswana 12,2097,587
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4068,952
FloraniaBrazil 13,9678,679
FlorestaBrazil 13,6338,471
FlorianoBrazil 13,5698,432
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2777,008
FormosaBrazil 12,4927,763
FortalezaBrazil 14,1048,764
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1476,927
FrancaBrazil 12,0097,462
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,3638,304
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,1188,151
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,9798,065
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6027,831
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,4947,764
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8727,999
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,1568,175
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4927,763
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,8617,992
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,3129,515
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,3209,520
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,4119,577
FayaChad 16,41510,200
FamagustaCyprus 16,37910,178
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,05111,217
FarafraEgypt 16,43910,216
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,8159,206
FichtelbergGermany 18,14011,272
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,42411,449
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,61110,944
FrederikshbGreenland 16,38410,181
FaranahGuinea 16,54410,281
FalconaraItaly 18,29711,370
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,46811,476
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,10811,253
FonniItaly 18,61311,566
FrontoneItaly 18,34811,402
FrosinoneItaly 18,29711,370
FukauraJapan 9,6726,010
FukueJapan 9,3555,813
FukuiJapan 9,3495,810
FukuokaJapan 9,3645,819
FukushimaJapan 9,3595,816
FukuyamaJapan 9,3175,790
FushikiJapan 9,3895,835
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5318,408
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0806,885
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7776,697
FunchalMadeira 18,74811,650
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0858,753
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,19211,926
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,52410,890
FaroPortugal 19,55812,153
FerganaRussia 13,6018,452
FreetownSierra Leone 16,35710,164
FalunSweden 17,34210,776
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,64111,584
FeodosijaUkraine 16,55810,289
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2677,623
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,8067,958
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2278,220
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2578,238
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,2328,223
Farmington, MeUsa 15,0339,342
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3818,315
Farmington, MoUsa 13,2018,203
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,9718,060
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3408,290
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7827,943
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,8818,626
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3538,298
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,4368,349
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6967,268
Findlay, OhUsa 13,8418,601
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4647,124
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,9308,657
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,6348,472
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2897,637
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2008,203
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3547,677
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1718,184
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,8327,974
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,7137,900
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,7248,528
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3567,678
Framingham, MaUsa 14,8229,211
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5788,438
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5567,802
Franklin, PaUsa 14,1138,770
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,1968,821
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0556,869
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,1028,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -