New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4158,336
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4758,373
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,63211,578
General PicoArgentina 9,7206,040
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2456,366
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5179,021
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9901,236
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3563,328
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4452,762
GrazAustria 18,08911,241
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5769,679
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4649,609
GomelBelarus 16,88410,492
GrodnoBelarus 17,30510,753
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7068,517
GoianiaBrazil 12,2767,629
GoiasBrazil 12,2957,641
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4547,739
GrajauBrazil 13,4568,362
GuairaBrazil 11,3017,023
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0328,720
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7787,940
GarouaCameroon 15,9389,904
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,26510,107
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,8448,603
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7787,319
Golden, BcCanada 12,3187,654
Goose, NfCanada 15,8909,874
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,1528,794
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,5027,769
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,4159,579
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,7059,759
GanzhouChina 9,5245,918
GuangzhouChina 9,3975,840
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6708,495
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2977,020
GonderEthiopia 14,6429,099
GourdonFrance 19,19811,930
GrenobleFrance 18,86411,722
GeisenheimGermany 18,47311,479
GorlitzGermany 17,97811,172
GibraltarGibraltar 19,43812,079
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6337,229
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7228,527
GoaIndia 11,8647,372
GuwahatiIndia 11,1896,953
GelaItaly 18,10711,252
GenoaItaly 18,64711,587
GhediItaly 18,51411,505
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,98311,175
GrazzaniseItaly 18,22511,325
GrossetoItaly 18,48611,487
GrottaglieItaly 17,94011,148
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,61611,568
GuidoniaItaly 18,34611,400
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,12510,020
GifuJapan 9,2625,756
GaoMali 17,16710,667
GuamMariana Islands 6,7114,171
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0226,849
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2076,964
GuaymasMexico 10,9786,822
GaluutMongolia 12,1057,522
GemertNetherlands 18,48711,488
GisborneNew Zealand 529329
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 530330
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 624387
GrassmereNew Zealand 14188
GreymouthNew Zealand 195121
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 355221
GayaNiger 16,60010,316
GardermoenNorway 17,54410,902
GeiloNorway 17,60810,942
GdanskPoland 17,60110,937
GalatiRomania 17,13610,648
Gor’KijRussia 16,0149,951
GorznyjRussia 15,7119,763
GridinoRussia 16,22710,084
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4118,334
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0535,625
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,17011,912
GijonSpain 19,70912,247
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,3579,543
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,9169,269
GoteborgSweden 17,71611,009
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,71611,009
GothenburgSweden 17,71611,009
GunnarnSweden 16,92110,515
GenevaSwitzerland 18,79311,678
GabesTunisia 18,28511,362
GafsaTunisia 18,41611,444
GiresunTurkey 16,22410,082
GoztepeTurkey 16,97610,549
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7189,146
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7759,181
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,35911,409
GajvoronUkraine 17,00210,565
GeniceskUkraine 16,61710,326
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0578,114
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0627,495
Galva, IlUsa 13,3788,313
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2917,638
Geneva, NeUsa 12,8027,955
Genoa, NeUsa 12,8027,955
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6927,887
Glenville, WvUsa 13,9468,666
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,6339,093
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5517,178
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,9828,688
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4417,731
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6637,869
Grafton, NdUsa 13,2818,253
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5567,802
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7777,940
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9577,430
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,7988,574
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2737,005
Gravette, ArUsa 12,7747,938
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3617,681
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,6948,510
Greenfield, InUsa 13,6128,458
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0578,114
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,8668,617
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4468,356
Greenville, MsUsa 12,8247,969
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6868,505
Greenville, PaUsa 14,1138,770
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4427,731
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,6218,464
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5868,442
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2468,231
Groton, CtUsa 14,7259,150
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0777,505
GuanareVenezuela 12,9668,057
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7467,921
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6868,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -