New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0078,704
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,41911,446
HuamboAngola 13,5698,432
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9623,084
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,0821,294
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,0961,302
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4972,173
Horta, FaialAzores 18,17811,296
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1907,575
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5079,636
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,5189,643
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,2208,837
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,8929,875
Harrow, OnCanada 13,9478,667
Hay River, NtCanada 13,0388,102
Hope, BcCanada 11,9367,417
HaikouChina 9,3505,810
HailarChina 11,3027,023
HamiChina 12,2367,604
HetanChina 12,8087,959
HavanaCuba 12,8788,003
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6978,511
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7338,534
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4928,384
HelwanEgypt 16,33210,149
HurguadaEgypt 15,9769,928
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,68810,992
HelsinkiFinland 16,97610,549
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,95110,533
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,0843,159
HamburgGermany 18,11611,257
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,11611,257
HannoverGermany 18,21411,318
HelgolandGermany 18,17511,294
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,38511,425
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,12110,639
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,0089,947
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5384,684
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5784,709
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,38610,804
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6167,218
HaifaIsrael 16,18210,056
HaboroJapan 9,9936,210
HachijojimaJapan 8,9145,539
HachinoheJapan 9,6065,969
HagiJapan 9,3965,839
HakodateJapan 9,7636,067
HamadaJapan 9,4135,850
HamamatsuJapan 9,1605,692
HikoneJapan 9,2715,761
HimejiJapan 9,2935,775
HiradoJapan 9,3835,831
HirooJapan 9,7316,047
HiroshimaJapan 9,3475,808
HitaJapan 9,3135,787
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2165,727
HunLibya 17,52810,892
HomboriMali 17,09910,625
HomalinMyanmar 10,8476,740
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0256,229
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15898
HighbankNew Zealand 285177
HokitikaNew Zealand 228142
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 657409
HororataNew Zealand 278173
HyderabadPakistan 12,9778,064
HuanucoPeru 10,9996,835
HelPoland 17,57810,923
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6246,602
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6059,076
HatangaRussia 13,6888,506
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1419,409
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6698,494
HailSaudi Arabia 15,3309,526
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,86611,102
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7382,323
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0076,219
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2096,344
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5826,576
HalaibSudan 15,4169,579
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,9999,321
HudeibaSudan 15,3009,508
HaparandaSweden 16,64110,341
HarnosandSweden 17,10010,626
HamaSyria 16,14310,031
HassakahSyria 15,8709,862
Hua HinThailand 9,5275,920
HakkariTurkey 15,6669,735
Hull, EnglandUk 18,51311,504
HersonUkraine 16,79410,436
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,20310,690
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1347,540
Hanover, NhUsa 14,8479,226
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2768,250
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3158,896
Hart, MiUsa 13,8198,587
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,7129,142
Hartington, NeUsa 12,9528,048
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,3718,309
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5877,822
Hays, KsUsa 12,6067,834
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0086,841
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7407,917
Helena, MtUsa 12,2627,620
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,3568,921
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0148,709
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,6448,479
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9827,446
Hernando, MsUsa 13,0138,086
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1538,174
Highmore, SdUsa 12,9778,064
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,4488,978
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3338,285
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7908,570
Holly, CoUsa 12,3297,662
Homer, AkUsa 11,6727,253
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5138,397
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3258,280
Horton, KsUsa 12,8958,013
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5877,822
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9628,676
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,9318,657
Houma, LaUsa 12,6307,849
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2927,638
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7858,566
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2518,235
Huron, SdUsa 12,9928,073
HanoiVietnam 9,7456,056
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8695,512
HarareZimbabwe 12,3487,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -