New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,89711,121
In SalahAlgeria 18,23011,328
InnsbruckAustria 18,38111,422
IbiriteBrazil 12,2357,603
IguatuBrazil 13,8138,584
IlheusBrazil 12,9948,074
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4168,337
IndaialBrazil 11,3097,028
IpameriBrazil 12,2397,605
IraiBrazil 11,0716,880
IreceBrazil 13,1978,201
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1498,171
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8868,007
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9648,056
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5077,772
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2247,596
ItapevaBrazil 11,6087,213
ItirucuBrazil 13,0938,136
ItuacuBrazil 12,9818,066
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4827,135
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4738,373
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,8619,235
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9568,051
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,4119,577
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,3418,912
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5906,581
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1014,412
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7384,808
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6498,482
IzobambaEcuador 11,5417,172
IsmailiaEgypt 16,29710,127
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6857,261
IoanninaGreece 17,63710,960
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,0009,942
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,64310,342
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1977,580
IranshahrIran 13,7278,530
IstranaItaly 18,36911,414
IidaJapan 9,2325,737
IizukaJapan 9,3565,814
IrakoJapan 9,1725,700
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8605,506
IrozakiJapan 9,0995,655
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8285,486
IshinomakiJapan 9,3995,841
IwamizawaJapan 9,8726,135
IzuharaJapan 9,4745,888
IrbidJordan 16,09810,003
IfraneMorocco 19,14911,899
InvercargillNew Zealand 686426
IlorinNigeria 16,20310,069
InchonNorth Korea 9,9116,159
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,7979,816
IslamabadPakistan 13,1128,148
IquitosPeru 11,7027,272
IloiloPhilippines 7,7124,793
IasiRomania 17,17010,670
IcaRussia 10,8716,756
IlirnejRussia 12,0557,491
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9666,815
IrkutskRussia 12,2847,633
Ivdel’Russia 15,0629,360
IbizaSpain 19,23311,951
IspartaTurkey 16,76610,418
IstanbulTurkey 16,98310,554
IzmirTurkey 17,07110,608
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,39510,810
IzmailUkraine 17,07110,608
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5267,783
Independence, KsUsa 12,6967,890
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,6979,133
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5778,437
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0848,131
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5448,417
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2928,260
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2258,218
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,7778,561
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,4448,976
IsokaZambia 13,0038,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -