New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5018,390
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3668,306
JuninArgentina 9,9806,202
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6267,225
JacobinaBrazil 13,2818,253
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0498,730
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9648,677
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3497,674
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0987,518
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7277,909
JiuquanChina 11,7017,271
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8347,354
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6058,454
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4518,359
JoensuuFinland 16,60910,321
JokioinenFinland 16,99110,558
JyvskylFinland 16,80010,439
JakobshavnGreenland 15,9989,941
JulianehbGreenland 16,61610,325
JagdalpurIndia 11,4397,108
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5414,686
JerusalemIsrael 16,11610,015
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8867,386
JosNigeria 16,19410,063
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,69710,376
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,69210,372
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1578,176
JhelumPakistan 13,0238,092
JiwaniPakistan 13,5048,391
JuliacaPeru 11,0096,841
JakutskRussia 12,0947,516
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8179,829
JenisejskRussia 13,3068,269
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8366,112
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2286,356
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6738,497
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,1749,429
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,5619,048
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6877,262
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,51912,129
JubaSudan 14,4318,968
JokkmokkSweden 16,72410,393
JönköpingSweden 17,61710,947
Jonkoping ASweden 17,62310,951
JendoubaTunisia 18,52811,514
JerbaTunisia 18,23211,329
JerseyUk 19,02811,824
JaltaUkraine 16,64510,343
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8537,987
Jackson, TnUsa 13,1518,172
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4068,331
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,3168,275
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,1628,801
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0867,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -