New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4718,371
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5628,427
KhostAfghanistan 13,3438,292
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6138,459
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6394,747
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6812,909
KlagenfurtAustria 18,18011,297
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5729,677
KandiBenin 16,53510,275
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0927,514
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,3118,893
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,3098,892
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0927,514
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5468,417
Kingston, OnCanada 14,5139,018
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8918,011
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5068,393
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,4179,580
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,7599,171
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2248,218
KashiChina 13,2388,226
KunmingChina 10,2906,394
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4548,982
KhargaEgypt 16,12910,023
KosseirEgypt 15,8689,861
KajaaniFinland 16,60410,318
KuopioFinland 16,68310,367
KuusamoFinland 16,44510,219
KarlsruheGermany 18,50411,498
KasselGermany 18,30411,374
KonstanzGermany 18,51611,506
KumasiGhana 16,15010,036
KalamataGreece 17,45510,847
KerkiraGreece 17,71011,005
Kythira IslandGreece 17,34110,776
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,12010,017
Kap TobinGreenland 16,65110,347
KankanGuinea 16,59410,312
KindiaGuinea 16,52010,266
KissidougouGuinea 16,48210,242
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5964,720
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2755,764
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2745,763
KeszthelyHungary 17,96011,160
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,39810,812
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1816,948
KotaIndia 12,3567,678
KozhikodeIndia 11,4007,084
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8943,663
KermanIran 14,2158,833
KermanshahIran 15,2439,472
Khoram AbadIran 15,1049,386
KilkennyIreland 18,73611,643
KingstonJamaica 13,0108,085
KagoshimaJapan 9,1625,694
KanazawaJapan 9,3865,832
KaruizawaJapan 9,2875,771
KatsuuraJapan 9,0995,655
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1935,713
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0256,229
KobeJapan 9,2575,752
KochiJapan 9,2175,728
KofuJapan 9,2185,728
KumagayaJapan 9,2365,739
KumamotoJapan 9,2755,764
KumejimaJapan 8,8635,508
KureJapan 9,3275,796
KushiroJapan 9,7706,071
KutchanJapan 9,8736,135
KyotoJapan 9,2665,758
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3208,277
KitaleKenya 13,8608,613
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9069,263
KufraLibya 16,61610,325
KaunasLithuania 17,27010,732
KlaipedaLithuania 17,39210,807
KybartaiLithuania 17,34310,777
KarongaMalawi 12,9448,043
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8495,499
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7674,827
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6745,390
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7215,419
KuantanMalaysia 8,5915,338
KuchingMalaysia 7,8464,876
KayesMali 17,02410,579
KeniebaMali 16,85110,471
KidalMali 17,36310,789
KitaMali 16,89110,496
KoutiaMali 16,81710,450
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5643,458
KisinevMoldova 17,06810,606
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2086,965
KhatgalMongolia 12,3717,688
KhovdMongolia 12,7047,894
KhujirtMongolia 11,9697,438
KhutagMongolia 12,1577,554
KenitraMorocco 19,25611,966
KalewaMyanmar 10,7696,692
KathaMyanmar 10,6896,642
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4355,863
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5466,553
KengtungMyanmar 10,2256,354
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8736,757
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0507,488
KathmanduNepal 11,7777,318
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4171,502
KaikouraNew Zealand 170105
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 449279
KaitokeNew Zealand 210130
KarioiNew Zealand 302188
KawerauNew Zealand 480298
KopuaNew Zealand 325202
KanoNigeria 16,43410,212
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8316,109
KarasjokNorway 16,33410,150
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,54610,904
KristiansandNorway 17,83211,081
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,37510,797
KhasabOman 14,0378,723
KarachiPakistan 13,0588,114
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0528,110
KhanpurPakistan 12,9998,078
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2778,251
KororPalau 6,6464,130
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,70711,003
KlodzkoPoland 17,90111,124
KoszalinPoland 17,75011,030
KrakowPoland 17,69710,997
KalakanRussia 11,9337,415
KaliningradRussia 17,47110,856
KamenskoeRussia 11,5347,168
KandalaksaRussia 16,25610,101
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,7729,801
KazanRussia 15,6799,743
KemRussia 16,27710,114
KerchRussia 16,48410,243
KhabarovskRussia 10,6256,602
KirenskRussia 12,5167,778
KirovRussia 15,6599,731
KljuciRussia 10,8896,767
KolpasevRussia 13,7758,560
KorfRussia 11,2977,020
KostromaRussia 16,18210,056
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2578,238
KotlasRussia 15,8039,820
KrasnodarRussia 16,26610,108
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9259,275
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1609,421
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1278,157
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9459,287
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5759,679
KurganRussia 14,6709,116
KurskRussia 16,53710,276
KyraRussia 11,6917,265
KigaliRwanda 13,9128,645
KoldaSenegal 16,79110,434
KabalaSierra Leone 16,48610,245
KosiceSlovakia 17,62610,953
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5687,188
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0946,272
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7456,677
KadugliSudan 15,0909,377
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,5369,654
KassalaSudan 14,9489,289
KhartoumSudan 15,2569,480
KostiSudan 15,0549,355
KalmarSweden 17,59010,930
KaresuandoSweden 16,50110,254
KarlstadSweden 17,52410,890
KristianstadSweden 17,74111,025
KamishliSyria 15,8549,852
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6716,009
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2375,740
Khon KaenThailand 9,6105,972
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5065,907
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5475,933
KairouanTunisia 18,38411,424
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,23010,085
KarsTurkey 15,8339,839
KastamonuTurkey 16,61010,321
KayseriTurkey 16,39110,185
KonyaTurkey 16,60710,320
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6429,099
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0548,733
KinlossUk 18,15611,282
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,54310,280
KievUkraine 16,93710,525
KirillovkaUkraine 16,51510,262
KirovogradUkraine 16,82810,457
KlepininoUkraine 16,65910,352
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,70210,379
Kovel’Ukraine 17,33310,771
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,75210,410
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7628,552
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2507,613
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9288,034
Keene, NhUsa 14,8089,202
Kenton, OhUsa 13,8138,584
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1927,576
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0338,099
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3907,699
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4527,116
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4867,759
Kinston, NcUsa 13,9618,675
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3617,060
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,5358,411
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4597,121
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1907,575
KabompoZambia 13,1238,155
KabweZambia 12,8247,969
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8277,971
KafirondaZambia 13,0228,092
KaomaZambia 12,9748,062
KasamaZambia 13,0828,129
KasempaZambia 13,0488,108
KawambwaZambia 13,2398,227
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5337,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -