New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,26611,972
LuandaAngola 14,0768,747
LuenaAngola 13,5038,391
La PlataArgentina 10,1066,280
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7736,695
La RiojaArgentina 10,0776,262
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8786,138
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0525,004
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8706,755
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,1191,317
LavertonAustralia 2,4121,499
LearmonthAustralia 5,8073,609
LongreachAustralia 3,2892,044
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2892,044
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6121,002
Low HeadAustralia 2,1621,343
LinzAustria 18,14611,276
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,85511,095
LerwickUk 17,85611,096
La PazBolivia 11,0646,875
LavrasBrazil 12,0697,500
LencoisBrazil 13,0998,140
LinharesBrazil 12,4887,760
LondrinaBrazil 11,5387,170
LomBulgaria 17,50310,876
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1988,201
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,0918,756
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6128,459
Langara, BcCanada 11,7927,328
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,0718,744
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4337,726
London, OnCanada 14,1248,777
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,0909,377
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,5188,400
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9977,455
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,37611,419
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7516,060
LanzhouChina 11,0756,882
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4797,133
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5357,789
LimonCosta Rica 11,9317,414
LarnacaCyprus 16,39410,188
LimassolCyprus 16,43510,213
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1468,169
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7868,567
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,01211,193
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6948,510
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6228,465
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6408,476
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6308,470
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5047,149
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2106,966
LuxorEgypt 15,9669,922
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6547,242
Laucala BayFiji 2,6111,622
LappeenrantaFinland 16,75710,413
Le MansFrance 19,05011,838
LilleFrance 18,69111,615
LyonFrance 18,90011,745
LambarnGabon 15,0399,345
LastourvilleGabon 14,9329,279
LibrevilleGabon 15,1919,440
LeipzigGermany 18,12411,263
LindenbergGermany 17,97711,171
LamiaGreece 17,48010,862
LarissaGreece 17,50210,876
LemnosGreece 17,28810,743
LimnosGreece 17,27510,735
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1678,803
LabeGuinea 16,66810,358
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5874,715
La CeibaHonduras 12,0167,467
La MesaHonduras 11,9077,399
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8007,954
LudhianaIndia 12,7217,905
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,17111,292
LatinaItaly 18,32811,389
LatronicoItaly 18,04711,214
LecceItaly 17,87211,106
LodwarKenya 13,9998,699
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9276,169
LiepajaLatvia 17,35810,786
LaukuvaLithuania 17,33310,771
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,59911,557
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,68410,989
LabuanMalaysia 7,7754,831
LuqaMalta 18,03411,207
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0908,755
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7486,679
LashioMyanmar 10,4896,518
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 269167
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 479297
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7949
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 371231
Levin MafNew Zealand 225140
LincolnNew Zealand 284177
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 189117
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 189117
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 189117
LagosNigeria 16,0349,964
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,57810,923
LillehammerNorway 17,48710,867
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8898,010
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2476,989
LimaPeru 10,7606,686
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8484,877
LisbonPortugal 19,70812,247
LeninbadRussia 13,7438,540
LevsiRussia 14,7569,170
LungiSierra Leone 16,35710,164
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,17911,296
LanzaroteSpain 18,55011,527
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,57412,163
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,60111,559
LuganoSwitzerland 18,59711,556
LatakiaSyria 16,24310,094
LampangThailand 10,0006,214
LoeiThailand 9,7686,070
Lop BuriThailand 9,6465,994
LomeTogo 16,0389,966
LeemingUk 18,48611,487
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,85511,095
London, EnglandUk 18,74411,648
London-GatwickUk 18,76611,662
LynehamUk 18,78911,675
L’VovUkraine 17,41310,821
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,97110,546
LozovajaUkraine 16,52710,270
LubnyUkraine 16,76610,418
LuckUkraine 17,28810,743
LuganskUkraine 16,31010,135
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4408,352
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2998,264
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5707,811
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4687,748
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2728,247
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,7099,141
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9997,457
Lamar, MoUsa 12,9058,019
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,1487,549
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4238,341
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2017,582
Langdon, NdUsa 13,2738,248
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2987,642
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8097,338
Larned, KsUsa 12,5427,794
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2597,618
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2957,019
Laurel, MdUsa 14,2458,852
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8938,012
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,8849,249
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0618,116
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,9788,065
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9658,057
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,4228,341
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4518,358
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,7008,513
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2548,236
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,9178,648
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9547,429
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,9979,320
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9658,057
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9948,696
Libby, MtUsa 12,1847,571
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8808,004
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,1688,804
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,1028,142
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8377,977
Llano, TxUsa 12,0817,508
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4577,741
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9246,788
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9366,796
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9176,784
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7777,318
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0148,709
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5338,409
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9798,065
Loup City, NeUsa 12,7527,924
Lowville, NyUsa 14,5779,058
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0517,488
Luling, TxUsa 12,0967,516
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4767,752
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9908,693
LivingstoneZambia 12,6267,846
LundaziZambia 12,7677,934
LusakaZambia 12,7307,911
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7417,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -