New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8978,636
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7488,543
MilianaAlgeria 19,02911,825
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4418,352
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,0962,545
Malarg EArgentina 9,3945,838
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9695,574
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8546,124
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0736,259
MendozaArgentina 9,6566,001
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6656,006
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5456,553
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1301,945
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,8021,120
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4093,361
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1633,208
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,4121,499
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,3961,489
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,7821,729
Mount GambierAustralia 2,7491,708
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8582,397
MuharraqBahrain 14,5099,016
MinskBelarus 17,06910,607
MogilevBelarus 16,91110,509
MaunBotswana 12,5187,779
MacapaBrazil 13,6808,501
MacauBrazil 14,0758,746
MaceioBrazil 13,6678,493
MachadoBrazil 11,9807,445
ManausBrazil 12,7717,936
MarabaBrazil 13,3288,282
MaringaBrazil 11,4937,142
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2938,260
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7827,943
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4158,336
MonteiroBrazil 13,7798,562
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5667,808
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9878,692
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2398,227
MamfeCameroon 15,7489,786
MarouaCameroon 16,0059,946
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,6619,110
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,6399,097
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,5257,783
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4937,763
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8137,341
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,5717,812
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8197,344
Moncton, NbCanada 15,4649,610
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,2739,491
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,7989,196
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,7729,179
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,8918,011
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,5049,013
Morden, MbCanada 13,2788,251
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,3478,915
MoundouChad 15,7269,772
MatecanaColombia 12,1617,557
MoroniComoros 12,1877,573
MosnovCzech Republic 17,82411,076
MarstalDenmark 18,00111,186
Melville HallDominica 14,1328,782
MichesDominican Republic 13,7298,531
MocaDominican Republic 13,6338,472
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5838,440
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5728,434
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6548,485
MilagroEcuador 11,3247,037
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,75510,412
MinyaEgypt 16,27910,116
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,5619,670
MassawaEritrea 14,7199,147
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,68010,986
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,19810,687
MarseilleFrance 18,95111,777
MontpellierFrance 19,04711,836
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7768,560
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,2323,251
MakokouGabon 15,0719,365
MayumbaGabon 14,7399,159
MitzicGabon 15,1479,412
MkamboGabon 15,0729,366
MoandaGabon 14,8399,221
MouilaGabon 14,8909,252
MagdeburgGermany 18,13111,267
MunichGermany 18,30811,377
MünsterGermany 18,35811,408
MethoniGreece 17,47310,858
MilosGreece 17,23810,712
MitiliniGreece 17,13810,650
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,14310,653
MacentaGuinea 16,38810,183
MamouGuinea 16,56610,294
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7764,832
MiskolcHungary 17,67710,985
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,5937,204
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3407,668
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1837,571
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3077,026
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7564,198
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9173,677
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9415,556
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8232,997
MashhadIran 14,3228,900
Malin HeadIreland 18,42911,452
M. CalamitaItaly 18,54011,521
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,98011,173
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,03611,208
MilanItaly 18,58911,552
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,62611,574
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,47611,481
ManIvory Coast 16,26610,108
MaebashiJapan 9,2735,763
MaizuruJapan 9,3265,796
MakurazakiJapan 9,1475,684
MatsueJapan 9,4235,856
MatsumotoJapan 9,2995,779
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2795,766
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5815,332
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5224,674
MishimaJapan 9,1485,685
MitoJapan 9,2195,729
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0255,608
MiyakoJapan 9,5015,904
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8065,472
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1535,688
MiyazakiJapan 9,1585,691
MombetsuJapan 9,9426,178
MoriokaJapan 9,5335,924
MuroranJapan 9,8066,094
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1595,692
MutsuJapan 9,6936,023
Ma’AnJordan 15,9799,929
MafraqJordan 16,0559,977
MombasaKenya 13,1058,143
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,4097,090
MaseruLesotho 11,4057,087
MonroviaLiberia 16,12810,022
MisratahLibya 17,80211,063
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6327,228
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5767,193
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0206,848
MorondavaMadagascar 11,3607,059
MakhangaMalawi 12,2587,617
MangochiMalawi 12,4467,734
MwmosaMalawi 12,2737,627
MzimbaMalawi 12,7807,942
MzuzuMalawi 12,7977,952
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5535,315
MersingMalaysia 8,4395,244
MiriMalaysia 7,7914,842
MaleMaldives 11,0796,885
MenakaMali 17,06310,603
MoptiMali 17,04310,591
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3603,331
MazatlanMexico 10,9676,815
MeridaMexico 12,1447,547
Mexico CityMexico 11,2616,997
MonterreyMexico 11,6157,217
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1226,911
MaantyMongolia 11,7407,296
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6867,262
MatadMongolia 11,3127,029
MurenMongolia 12,3147,652
MarrakechMorocco 18,95911,781
MeknesMorocco 19,19711,929
MideltMorocco 19,05111,839
MaputoMozambique 11,5047,148
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0677,498
MandalayMyanmar 10,5426,551
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4756,510
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6225,979
MindatMyanmar 10,6616,625
MonywaMyanmar 10,6246,602
MyeikMyanmar 9,6225,979
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7006,649
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,53211,516
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 573356
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 216135
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 478297
Milford SoundNew Zealand 554344
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 440273
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 313194
MolesworthNew Zealand 11873
MotuekaNew Zealand 3018
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 4528
Mt CookNew Zealand 359223
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 274171
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8107,339
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8087,338
MagariaNiger 16,51510,263
Maine SoroaNiger 16,39410,187
MaradiNiger 16,63910,340
MaiduguriNigeria 16,20210,068
MakurdiNigeria 15,9879,935
MinnaNigeria 16,25910,103
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6756,012
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,90910,507
MajisOman 13,8968,635
MasirahOman 13,4648,367
Muscat  Oman 13,7038,515
MultanPakistan 13,0358,100
MurreePakistan 13,1088,146
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8012,984
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1046,900
MoyobambaPeru 11,2376,983
MactanPhilippines 7,5824,711
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1555,068
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,87812,352
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,8909,253
MagadanRussia 11,3717,066
MahackalaRussia 15,5649,672
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,3199,520
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3189,519
MarkovoRussia 11,7647,310
MinusinskRussia 13,0528,111
MogocaRussia 11,6947,267
MoscowRussia 16,40210,192
MurmanskRussia 16,12910,023
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,3189,519
MatamSenegal 17,12610,642
MogadishuSomalia 13,1968,200
MadridSpain 19,68912,235
Madrid (b)Spain 19,69812,240
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,02911,825
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,46512,096
MelillaSpain 19,26311,970
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,34512,021
MalakalSudan 14,8309,216
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5327,166
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,72811,638
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1956,336
Mae SariangThailand 10,1136,284
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9536,185
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4715,885
MalatyaTurkey 16,16610,046
MersinTurkey 16,39010,185
MuglaTurkey 16,92910,520
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,59711,556
ManstonUk 18,69711,619
MeloUruguay 10,5406,550
MercedesUruguay 10,2526,371
MontevideoUruguay 10,2066,342
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,3818,315
Madison, FlUsa 13,3328,285
Madison, InUsa 13,6338,472
Madison, NeUsa 12,9328,036
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,5368,412
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,7497,922
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,7058,517
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,1638,179
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4998,389
Marion, InUsa 13,6658,492
Marion, NcUsa 13,7008,513
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,8348,597
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5367,790
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,1688,804
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9107,401
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,9058,641
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5707,190
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,3168,275
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,3898,320
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6627,868
Medford, WiUsa 13,5728,433
Mellette, SdUsa 12,9778,064
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,0268,095
Mena, ArUsa 12,7207,904
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,9578,052
Mexia, TxUsa 12,3187,655
Mexico, MoUsa 13,1118,148
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2228,217
Midland, TxUsa 11,9077,399
Milan, MnUsa 13,1778,188
Milbank, SdUsa 13,1478,170
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,6247,845
Milford, DeUsa 14,4018,949
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,4518,358
Millen, GaUsa 13,5238,403
Millport, OhUsa 14,0388,723
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,8449,224
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6298,469
Minden, NeUsa 12,7327,912
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3608,302
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4378,350
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1627,558
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8948,013
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,3608,302
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2998,264
Monroe, NcUsa 13,7548,547
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,1778,188
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1408,165
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9147,404
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,4488,978
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0408,725
Morganton, NcUsa 13,7008,513
Moro, OrUsa 11,6247,223
Morris, MnUsa 13,2348,224
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4198,339
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,8328,595
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,9878,692
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2608,240
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,8918,632
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,9099,265
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2768,250
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,3508,296
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,7598,550
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,6647,870
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3088,270
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9158,025
MaracayVenezuela 13,2288,220
MaturinVenezuela 13,5538,422
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9268,032
MeridaVenezuela 12,8167,964
MagoyeZambia 12,7187,903
MansaZambia 13,1278,157
MbalaZambia 13,1998,202
MfuweZambia 12,7487,922
MisamfuZambia 13,0868,132
MonguZambia 13,0078,083
MpikaZambia 12,9068,020
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6767,877
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7287,910
MumbwaZambia 12,8307,973
MwinilungaZambia 13,2958,262
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1557,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -