New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5308,408
NeuquenArgentina 9,1945,713
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9026,153
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,408875
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9812,474
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0491,273
NuriootpaAustralia 3,0281,882
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,4208,339
NatitingouBenin 16,48710,245
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0867,511
NgaoundereCameroon 15,7319,775
NkoundjaCameroon 15,6839,746
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,8169,828
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7947,329
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,7629,795
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,1969,443
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9258,032
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,8898,010
North Bay, OnCanada 14,3978,946
N’DjamenaChad 16,12710,021
NanchangChina 9,7016,028
NanjingChina 9,8266,106
NanningChina 9,7086,033
NicosiaCyprus 16,43410,213
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,92211,137
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6908,507
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4988,388
NegeleEthiopia 13,9018,638
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,6361,638
NandiFiji 2,6361,638
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,97310,547
NancyFrance 18,65811,594
NantesFrance 19,20211,933
NiceFrance 18,78911,676
NeustrelitzGermany 17,97111,167
NurembergGermany 18,30411,375
NurnbergGermany 18,30711,376
NaxosGreece 17,17410,672
NanortalikGreenland 16,68210,366
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,62710,332
NordGreenland 15,4989,630
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,20310,068
NzerekoreGuinea 16,30610,132
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8227,347
New DelhiIndia 12,4747,752
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,20511,313
NaganoJapan 9,3325,799
NagasakiJapan 9,3085,784
NagoJapan 8,8255,484
NagoyaJapan 9,2315,736
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8035,470
NaraJapan 9,2315,736
NazeJapan 8,9125,538
NemuroJapan 9,7726,073
NiigataJapan 9,4265,858
NikkoJapan 9,2915,773
NobeokaJapan 9,2085,722
NairobiKenya 13,5388,413
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,7523,574
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3488,295
NidaLithuania 17,41710,823
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,6997,270
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0636,875
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7667,933
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6457,858
NaraMali 17,13110,646
NioroMali 17,13210,646
NemaMauritania 17,29310,746
NouakchottMauritania 17,32910,768
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,1731,350
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 403250
NelsonNew Zealand 5031
New PlymouthNew Zealand 268166
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 269167
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8047,335
N’GuigmiNiger 16,43410,212
NiameyNiger 16,80910,445
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,63510,337
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,19510,064
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7279,773
NawabshahPakistan 13,0368,101
NokkundiPakistan 13,6558,486
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1346,919
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1475,063
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4099,575
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4867,138
NikolaevRussia 16,84310,466
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9196,785
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7276,666
NizneangarskRussia 12,2987,642
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7387,916
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0589,357
NovgorodRussia 16,70810,382
NovosibirskRussia 13,6198,463
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6756,633
No. 6Sudan 15,6439,721
NyalaSudan 15,5159,641
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5365,926
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7516,060
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2185,728
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9436,179
NarathiwatThailand 8,9055,534
NigdeTurkey 16,43010,210
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8959,256
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,65810,351
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8248,590
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8248,590
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,3608,302
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7027,893
Neosho, MoUsa 12,8447,981
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,8449,224
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,5139,018
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,1138,770
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,3218,278
New London, WiUsa 13,6448,479
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,7137,900
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6927,887
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2578,238
New YorkUsa 14,5719,054
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,5729,055
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,5689,053
Newark, NjUsa 14,5449,038
Newberry, MiUsa 13,9168,648
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5878,443
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6237,844
Newnan, GaUsa 13,2928,260
Newport, TnUsa 13,6228,465
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8997,394
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,2038,826
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,9018,017
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3177,032
North Loup, NeUsa 12,7947,950
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6237,844
Norton, KsUsa 12,5997,829
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,9298,655
NdolaZambia 12,9558,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -