New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,17111,913
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,01611,195
OranArgentina 10,7686,691
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7603,580
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7082,304
OstendeBelgium 18,64211,584
ObidosBrazil 13,1998,202
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,76810,420
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,6269,089
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,6269,089
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7725,451
OdenseDenmark 17,96411,163
OtavaloEcuador 11,6107,214
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,4131,500
OuluFinland 16,65510,350
OroomiehIran 15,5649,672
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,60311,560
OdienneIvory Coast 16,50110,254
ObihiroJapan 9,7986,088
OfunatoJapan 9,4505,872
OitaJapan 9,2735,762
OkayamaJapan 9,3095,785
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8645,508
OmaezakiJapan 9,1255,670
OmuJapan 9,9776,200
OnahamaJapan 9,2615,755
OsakaJapan 9,2425,743
OshimaJapan 9,0955,652
OtaruJapan 9,8946,148
OwaseJapan 9,1535,688
OuarzazateMorocco 18,88411,735
OujoaMorocco 19,16811,911
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3171,440
OhakeaNew Zealand 249155
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 442275
OphirNew Zealand 511317
OpotikiNew Zealand 519322
OtautauNew Zealand 677421
OcotalNicaragua 11,9017,396
OrlandNorway 17,27210,733
OsloNorway 17,58010,924
OhotskRussia 11,4957,143
OkhotskRussia 11,4957,143
OlekminskRussia 12,2437,608
OlenekRussia 13,1588,176
OmskRussia 14,1748,808
OnegaRussia 16,16510,045
OrenburgRussia 15,2419,471
OymyakonRussia 11,8967,392
OviedoSpain 19,73712,265
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,17410,672
Orkney IslandsUk 18,00611,189
OdessaUkraine 16,93010,520
OvrucUkraine 17,05010,595
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,5278,406
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8637,993
Oakland, MdUsa 14,0918,756
Oakley, IdUsa 11,8117,339
Oconto, WiUsa 13,7318,533
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,6629,111
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4767,753
Olathe, KsUsa 12,8938,012
Olivia, MnUsa 13,2308,221
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6747,254
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9678,058
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9638,055
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4828,378
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3138,273
Orono, MeUsa 15,1089,388
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,6398,476
Oswego, NyUsa 14,4879,002
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4458,355
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,8938,012
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,3998,326
Owosso, MiUsa 13,9018,638
Ozark, ArUsa 12,7207,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -