New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,3822,102
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0346,235
ParanaArgentina 10,2496,369
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6266,603
PehuajoArgentina 9,8096,096
PergaminoArgentina 10,0576,250
PigeArgentina 9,6315,985
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0616,252
PosadasArgentina 10,9036,775
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6906,643
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5965,963
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1036,278
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0783,155
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5523,450
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,40011,434
ParakouBenin 16,35210,161
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6418,477
ParacatuBrazil 12,3587,679
ParanaBrazil 12,7447,920
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4777,132
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8827,384
ParintinsBrazil 13,0518,110
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9908,693
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0166,846
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2447,609
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5438,416
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5718,433
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7677,933
PeixeBrazil 12,7507,923
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4578,362
PicosBrazil 13,6278,468
PiraiBrazil 11,9877,449
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3697,686
PompeuBrazil 12,2657,621
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3597,058
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4448,354
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2767,007
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0157,467
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9126,781
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8717,998
PosseBrazil 12,6827,881
PlevenBulgaria 17,38910,806
PlovdivBulgaria 17,36210,789
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0675,634
Peace River, AbCanada 12,6467,858
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,4999,010
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0427,483
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,5319,030
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,3838,938
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8898,631
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7567,305
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,9109,887
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7477,299
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,3078,269
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,0618,116
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2247,596
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9057,398
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1298,159
ParronChile 9,4295,859
Puerto AysenChile 8,4145,229
Puerto MonttChile 8,7045,409
Punta ArenasChile 7,9144,918
PingbianChina 10,0936,272
PeralesColombia 12,1807,569
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9348,037
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7797,319
PragueCzech Republic 18,07111,229
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4408,352
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6548,485
PoloDominican Republic 13,4828,378
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6558,485
PichilingueEcuador 11,4127,091
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3347,043
PuyoEcuador 11,5047,149
Port-SaidEgypt 16,33510,151
ParisFrance 18,87011,726
PerpignanFrance 19,15211,901
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,4334,619
Port-GentilGabon 15,0929,378
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5896,580
PotsdamGermany 18,03011,204
PatrasGreece 17,51910,887
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,1599,420
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,79010,433
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1668,803
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4148,335
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2367,604
PecsHungary 17,89411,120
PambanIndia 10,9726,818
PuneIndia 12,0727,502
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4655,260
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8084,852
PadovaItaly 18,39111,429
Paganella MountainItaly 18,43811,458
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,22011,322
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,24011,335
PantelleriaItaly 18,28311,361
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,52411,511
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,58811,551
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,36711,413
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,22911,328
PiacenzaItaly 18,56811,538
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,53411,517
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,37511,418
Ponza IslandItaly 18,31611,382
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,07411,232
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,36711,414
PrizziItaly 18,19711,308
PakseLaos 9,2805,767
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9445,558
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4826,514
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4466,491
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5443,445
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,81411,070
PatheinMyanmar 10,2526,371
PutaoMyanmar 10,8476,741
PyiMyanmar 10,3706,444
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3471,458
PaeroaNew Zealand 489304
Palmerston NNew Zealand 263163
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 264164
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 196122
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 596370
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 378235
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1707,562
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,7389,780
PohangNorth Korea 9,6455,993
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0966,274
PadidanPakistan 13,0938,136
PanjgurPakistan 13,4328,347
ParachinarPakistan 13,3638,304
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3778,312
PeshawarPakistan 13,2528,235
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3182,683
PilarParaguay 10,8126,719
PiscoPeru 10,6956,646
PiuraPeru 11,0096,841
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3117,029
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8934,905
PoznanPoland 17,80211,062
PrzemyslPoland 17,49710,873
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,93712,389
PortalegrePortugal 19,81312,312
Porto Portugal 19,90912,372
PavelecRussia 16,31910,141
PecoraRussia 15,2499,476
PermRussia 15,2729,490
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5606,562
PetrozavodskRussia 16,42710,208
PjatigorskRussia 15,9439,907
PoronajskRussia 10,4526,495
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,36110,167
Providenja BayRussia 11,7947,329
PskovRussia 16,89510,499
PodorSenegal 17,20010,689
PopradSlovakia 17,69210,994
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0116,843
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7297,289
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,14511,897
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8306,730
Port SudanSudan 15,1879,437
ParamariboSuriname 13,8738,621
PiteňSweden 16,77010,421
PalmyraSyria 15,9889,935
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,4422,761
PhetchabunThailand 9,7326,048
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8276,107
PhraeThailand 9,9396,176
PhuketThailand 9,2915,774
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3185,790
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5315,922
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4815,892
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7668,554
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,95711,780
PoltavaUkraine 16,65710,351
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3766,448
PradoUruguay 10,2056,341
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2546,372
Palestine, IlUsa 13,4078,332
Pana, IlUsa 13,3498,295
Paoli, InUsa 13,5578,425
Paris, IlUsa 13,4638,366
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3468,294
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8507,985
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2577,617
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4617,743
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6517,861
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8828,005
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7977,331
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9678,058
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3768,312
Perry, OkUsa 12,5607,805
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4238,963
Philo, OhUsa 13,9128,645
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3097,027
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8497,984
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,8237,968
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,4228,341
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0988,139
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0738,745
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,5719,054
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,8619,235
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0078,083
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9647,435
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,4228,341
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4458,355
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0558,112
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7507,302
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3957,702
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,4949,007
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7507,302
Portage, WiUsa 13,6068,455
Portland, MaineUsa 14,9609,297
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5827,197
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,4048,329
Prescott, ArUsa 12,7337,912
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0937,515
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2748,870
Princeton, InUsa 13,3518,296
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,8009,197
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1747,565
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8918,010
PetaukeZambia 12,6917,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -