New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9788,686
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,4679,611
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4299,588
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9278,654
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,4518,980
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,9919,316
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1677,560
QuinteroChile 9,4835,893
QingdaoChina 10,1026,277
QiqiharChina 10,9506,804
QuitoEcuador 11,5627,185
QueenstownNew Zealand 540336
QuettaPakistan 13,4048,329
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2477,610
Quitman, GaUsa 13,2528,235
Quang TriVietnam 9,3045,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -