New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2416,364
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5256,541
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9156,162
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0985,032
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7726,694
RosarioArgentina 10,1326,296
RichmondAustralia 2,0991,305
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8541,774
RecifeBrazil 13,8668,616
RemansoBrazil 13,3468,293
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6317,228
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9947,453
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3557,056
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0647,497
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,5437,795
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6468,480
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9538,049
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9498,047
Resolute, NtCanada 14,4528,980
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2297,599
Roberval, QcCanada 14,9839,311
RuoqiangChina 12,3397,668
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5927,825
RandersDenmark 17,89811,122
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4978,387
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6878,505
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1004,412
RumipambaEcuador 11,4897,139
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,0319,962
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,9709,924
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,20210,068
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9968,697
RostockGermany 17,97111,167
RhodesGreece 16,92110,515
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,14610,655
ReykhólarIceland 17,15010,657
ReykjavíkIceland 17,28710,742
RamsarIran 15,0749,367
RashtIran 15,1789,432
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,76711,662
RadicofaniItaly 18,42811,451
Resia PassItaly 18,45611,469
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,35411,405
RivoltoItaly 18,29111,366
Rolle PassItaly 18,37811,420
RomeItaly 18,36511,412
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,38611,425
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,26211,348
RumoiJapan 9,9526,184
RigaLatvia 17,17410,672
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,29110,745
RodriguesMauritius 10,0876,268
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4467,734
RabatMorocco 19,22911,949
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1436,303
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8828,005
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7748
RangioraNew Zealand 245152
ReeftonNew Zealand 13182
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 509316
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 485302
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 456283
RoxburghNew Zealand 556346
RuakuraNew Zealand 435270
RuatoriaNew Zealand 601374
RivasNicaragua 11,7987,332
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0828,129
RebolyRussia 16,49710,251
Rostov On DonRussia 16,25210,099
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,7419,160
RagaSudan 15,1459,411
RashadSudan 15,0679,363
RenkSudan 14,9309,278
RumbekSudan 14,7309,154
RanongThailand 9,4345,862
Roi EtThailand 9,5125,911
RizeTurkey 16,0569,977
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1588,798
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,98410,554
RomnyUkraine 16,73110,397
RovnoUkraine 17,24610,717
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0278,717
RochaUruguay 10,3366,423
Racine, WiUsa 13,6268,467
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,9458,666
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6427,856
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6417,855
Reading, PaUsa 14,3928,943
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1686,940
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3307,662
Redding, CaUsa 11,1936,956
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0146,844
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2657,000
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5918,446
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,1458,790
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,1458,790
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9298,656
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3568,300
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,3868,940
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0618,116
Rockford, IlUsa 13,5038,391
Rockville, InUsa 13,5378,412
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,0728,123
Rome, GaUsa 13,3518,297
Roseau, MnUsa 13,4008,327
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3537,055
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8297,351
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,3238,901
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2438,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -