New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8628,614
ShkoderAlbania 17,78811,053
SkikdaAlgeria 18,70111,621
SaltaArgentina 10,5476,554
San AntonioArgentina 9,2095,722
San LuisArgentina 9,7776,075
San RafaelArgentina 9,5425,930
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6165,976
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3726,446
SarmientoArgentina 8,5925,339
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0491,273
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0511,274
SalzburgAustria 18,24411,337
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5319,651
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3269,524
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3939,565
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,99411,182
SaveBenin 16,21310,075
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3047,024
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,88911,116
SalvadorBrazil 13,1988,201
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8126,719
SantaremBrazil 13,2138,211
SantosBrazil 11,7417,296
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8457,361
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0288,096
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8338,596
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1426,924
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8616,749
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9847,447
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8918,632
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5687,810
São PauloBrazil 11,7687,313
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9137,403
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6347,230
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3668,306
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3138,273
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2797,630
SobralBrazil 14,0138,708
SoureBrazil 13,7848,565
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0798,128
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4756,509
SurubimBrazil 13,8508,606
SadovoBulgaria 17,34610,779
SandanskiBulgaria 17,47310,858
SofiaBulgaria 17,48010,862
SiemreapCambodia 9,2865,771
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,7609,793
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5297,786
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,3529,540
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7597,307
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,8459,225
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,4339,590
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9378,039
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,0438,726
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,4879,624
Scott, SkCanada 12,8317,973
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,4509,601
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,5129,639
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,9239,273
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9108,022
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6518,483
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,7198,525
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,7127,899
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0917,514
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,9709,924
Summerside, PeCanada 15,5379,655
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,7637,931
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,7567,927
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,8149,827
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,39211,429
SalCape Verde 16,92110,515
SantiagoChile 9,4905,897
SewellChile 9,4625,880
ShanghaiChina 9,6065,969
ShantouChina 9,2045,719
ShenyangChina 10,4526,495
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2267,597
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7487,922
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8397,357
SibenikCroatia 18,09211,243
SplitCroatia 18,04911,216
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,75911,035
StudsgårdDenmark 17,97611,170
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6468,480
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6698,494
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7068,517
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6428,477
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7218,526
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6188,462
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5968,448
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5778,437
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5378,412
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7248,528
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6988,512
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6228,465
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5708,433
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6228,465
San GabrielEcuador 11,6747,255
SalloumEgypt 16,93510,524
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,77610,425
SohagEgypt 16,10510,008
St. KatrineEgypt 16,0399,967
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6807,258
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6015,345
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,44710,221
StrasbourgFrance 18,57711,544
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9588,674
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9288,655
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0729,987
SchleswigGermany 18,07111,230
StuttgartGermany 18,46611,475
SamosGreece 17,06710,606
Skiros IslandGreece 17,31110,757
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,21610,698
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,12210,018
SiguiriGuinea 16,71110,385
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7907,326
SzegedHungary 17,74811,029
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,99511,182
StykkisholmurIceland 17,17510,673
SagarIndia 12,0357,479
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0068,082
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3593,330
SemnanIran 14,7899,190
ShahroudIran 14,7059,138
ShirazIran 14,5379,033
ShannonIreland 18,72011,633
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,74211,647
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,07811,234
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,84611,090
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,56211,535
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,68011,608
Scuro MountainItaly 17,99711,183
SigonellaItaly 18,06111,223
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9949,939
SagaJapan 9,3385,803
SaigoJapan 9,4845,893
SakaiJapan 9,4245,856
SakataJapan 9,4995,903
SapporoJapan 9,8716,134
SaseboJapan 9,3555,814
SendaiJapan 9,3955,838
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1595,691
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3745,825
ShinjoJapan 9,4665,882
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1105,661
ShirakawaJapan 9,3045,782
ShizuokaJapan 9,1555,689
SumotoJapan 9,2345,738
SuttsuJapan 9,8806,139
SuwaJapan 9,2745,763
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9555,565
SavannakhetLaos 9,4775,889
SiauliaiLithuania 17,25510,723
SiluteLithuania 17,39010,806
SkopjeMacedonia 17,61210,944
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4877,138
SalimaMalawi 12,5497,798
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6164,733
SibuMalaysia 7,7964,845
SanMali 16,91810,513
SegouMali 16,93310,522
SikassoMali 16,70310,380
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6256,603
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3587,058
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7967,330
SainshandMongolia 11,4077,089
SafiMorocco 19,02011,819
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,68511,611
SittweMyanmar 10,6516,618
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 242150
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,84011,086
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,7599,793
SaiqOman 13,7248,528
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6208,464
SurOman 13,5378,412
SialkotPakistan 12,9328,036
SibbiPakistan 13,2818,253
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9006,773
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6456,615
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4344,619
SandomierzPoland 17,54810,905
SniezkaPoland 17,94611,152
SuwalkiPoland 17,35410,784
SzczecinPoland 17,88211,112
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,53812,141
Santa MariaPortugal 18,41111,441
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9478,667
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5616,563
Satu MareRomania 17,52210,888
SibiuRomania 17,44310,839
SulinaRomania 16,99810,563
SadrinskRussia 14,7939,193
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,70210,379
SalekhardRussia 14,8219,210
SaratovRussia 15,8569,853
SejmcanRussia 11,7067,274
SelagoncyRussia 12,9298,034
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9986,213
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5487,176
SmolenskRussia 16,76810,420
SociRussia 16,18610,058
SortovalaRussia 16,60410,318
SuntarRussia 12,4877,759
SurgutRussia 14,3838,938
SverdlovskRussia 14,9929,316
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5829,683
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1598,798
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,2729,490
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8777,381
SingaporeSingapore 8,3445,185
SliacSlovakia 17,78011,049
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9046,154
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2626,377
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,86012,341
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,51512,127
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,62112,193
SevilleSpain 19,58712,171
SennarSudan 15,0139,329
ShambatSudan 15,2629,484
ShendiSudan 15,2739,491
StenseleSweden 16,93310,522
StockholmSweden 17,33110,770
StorlienSweden 17,23910,712
SundsvallSweden 17,12510,642
SantisSwitzerland 18,52411,511
SongeaTanzania 12,7727,937
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5645,943
SongkhlaThailand 9,0605,630
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6596,002
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3265,795
SurinThailand 9,4325,861
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,51310,261
SokodeTogo 16,34710,159
SfaxTunisia 18,28711,364
SousseTunisia 18,34811,402
SamsunTurkey 16,40310,193
SiirtTurkey 15,8299,836
SivasTurkey 16,29910,128
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2108,830
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,03011,825
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,11111,254
SarataUkraine 17,01210,571
SarnyUkraine 17,19910,688
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,65010,347
SumyUkraine 16,64510,344
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0448,727
SaltoUruguay 10,4216,476
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0836,887
Safford, AzUsa 11,4177,095
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,8619,235
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2308,222
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2168,213
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,8027,955
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2578,238
Salem, InUsa 13,5578,425
Salem, OrUsa 11,5057,149
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8507,364
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9937,453
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0237,471
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9056,776
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9576,809
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9478,667
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8336,732
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4898,382
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8186,722
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8606,749
Santuck, ScUsa 13,6448,479
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,0518,732
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,5448,416
Scott City, KsUsa 12,4007,705
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4747,751
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,5578,425
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7557,304
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7447,298
Sedan, KsUsa 12,6917,886
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8817,383
Selma, AlUsa 13,0748,125
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,6489,102
Seymour, InUsa 13,5578,425
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5788,438
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4467,734
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5707,811
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,9998,078
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0458,106
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,6788,500
Southport, NcUsa 13,9068,641
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2328,223
Spencer, WvUsa 13,9378,661
Spickard, MoUsa 13,0608,116
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0187,468
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5018,390
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3328,285
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,9028,018
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0426,861
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,3398,289
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2178,213
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,7388,537
Stamford, CtUsa 14,5719,054
State College, PaUsa 14,2658,865
State University, MsUsa 12,9798,065
State University, NmUsa 11,5597,183
Staunton, VaUsa 14,0428,726
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1657,560
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,1708,184
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0496,866
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0958,137
Storrs, CtUsa 14,7409,160
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,7207,904
Summerville, ScUsa 13,6778,499
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7577,306
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,0388,102
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,9428,042
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,5029,012
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9228,652
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6567,865
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0728,123
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3188,276
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,37611,419
SocotraYemen 13,3278,282
SenangaZambia 12,9168,026
SerenjeZambia 12,8477,983
SeshekeZambia 12,7327,912
SolweziZambia 13,1538,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -