New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6258,467
TiranaAlbania 17,75611,034
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,65710,972
TebessaAlgeria 18,52811,514
TimimounAlgeria 18,52811,514
TindoufAlgeria 18,52011,508
TouggourtAlgeria 18,53011,515
TrelewArgentina 8,9945,589
TucumanArgentina 10,3966,460
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3432,699
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3442,699
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5142,805
TibooburraAustralia 3,0501,895
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4532,146
TshaneBotswana 12,1727,564
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8397,979
TarauacaBrazil 11,5537,179
TauaBrazil 13,7888,568
TefeBrazil 12,4027,707
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5737,813
TeresinaBrazil 13,7408,538
TiriosBrazil 13,5178,399
TorresBrazil 11,0516,867
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8578,611
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7527,303
TriunfoBrazil 13,7298,531
TucuruiBrazil 13,4388,351
TuriacuBrazil 13,8978,636
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,3808,936
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0017,457
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3077,648
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,3628,303
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,1568,175
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6408,476
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,8038,578
Timmins, OnCanada 14,3498,917
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6947,267
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,2818,874
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,2668,865
Trenton, OnCanada 14,4398,973
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,0168,710
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,7579,792
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9445,558
TaiyuanChina 10,6686,630
TaoyuanChina 9,0675,634
TengchongChina 10,6016,588
TønderDenmark 18,07111,230
TylstrupDenmark 17,84311,088
TystofteDenmark 17,93311,144
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5098,395
TahrirEgypt 16,42910,209
TantaEgypt 16,41210,198
TallinEstonia 17,01810,575
TartuEstonia 16,97810,550
TampereFinland 16,94010,527
TurkuFinland 17,06510,605
ToulonFrance 18,90111,745
ToulouseFrance 19,24711,960
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,0343,128
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,0272,503
TchibanGabon 14,7869,188
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7229,770
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,56411,536
TamaleGhana 16,43510,213
ThessalonikiGreece 17,47710,860
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,44010,837
TimehriGuyana 13,6918,508
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8697,375
TelaHonduras 11,9637,434
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1046,900
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1046,900
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4994,038
TabrizIran 15,4829,620
TeheranIran 14,9659,299
Tel AvivIsrael 16,15010,036
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,95111,155
TarvisioItaly 18,23811,334
TermoliItaly 18,16011,285
TorinoItaly 18,71811,632
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,71911,632
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,28211,361
TrevicoItaly 18,12911,265
TrevisoItaly 18,36311,411
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,24311,336
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,72211,634
TabouIvory Coast 15,9369,903
TadotsuJapan 9,2795,766
TakadaJapan 9,3745,825
TakamatsuJapan 9,2695,760
TakayamaJapan 9,3185,790
TanegashimaJapan 9,0615,631
TatenoJapan 9,1995,716
TateyamaJapan 9,1005,655
TokushimaJapan 9,2225,731
TokyoJapan 9,1745,701
TomakomaiJapan 9,8196,101
TottoriJapan 9,3755,826
ToyamaJapan 9,3755,826
ToyookaJapan 9,3565,814
TsuJapan 9,2065,721
TsurugaJapan 9,3165,789
TsuyamaJapan 9,3445,806
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6099,078
TripoliLebanon 16,19310,062
TobrukLibya 17,05710,599
TripoliLibya 17,97311,169
TelsiaiLithuania 17,31410,759
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2156,969
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7776,697
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1206,910
ThyoloMalawi 12,2887,636
TawauMalaysia 7,4944,657
TessalitMali 17,56210,913
TimbuktuMali 17,27810,737
TombMali 17,27210,733
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,47710,861
TacubayaMexico 11,2616,997
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5657,187
TarialanMongolia 12,2087,586
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3617,681
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0837,509
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6367,231
TangierMorocco 19,40512,058
TarfayaMorocco 18,46311,473
TazaMorocco 19,19611,928
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3796,450
TaungooMyanmar 10,2826,389
ThandweMyanmar 10,4126,470
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2061,371
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 541336
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 531330
TapanuiNew Zealand 605376
TauherenikauNew Zealand 226141
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 331206
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 396246
TaurangaNew Zealand 488303
Te AnauNew Zealand 625388
Te ArohaNew Zealand 474295
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 461286
Te KuitiNew Zealand 375233
Te TekoNew Zealand 494307
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 266165
TemukaNew Zealand 369229
TimaruNew Zealand 375233
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15999
TahouaNiger 16,85910,476
TillaberyNiger 16,90610,505
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7726,072
TromsoNorway 16,49510,250
TrondheimNorway 17,27610,735
ThumraitOman 13,6718,495
TacnaPeru 10,7896,704
TarapotoPeru 11,2486,990
TrujilloPeru 10,9096,779
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5934,718
TorunPoland 17,66510,977
TimisoaraRomania 17,66210,976
TambovRussia 16,18310,056
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2028,825
TaraRussia 14,1878,816
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2888,878
TermezRussia 13,7718,557
TernejRussia 10,2256,354
TobolskRussia 14,5789,059
TomskRussia 13,5808,439
Tot’MaRussia 16,0349,964
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2999,507
TuapseRussia 16,25310,100
TuraRussia 13,2968,262
TurukhanskRussia 13,8798,624
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,0479,350
TortosaSpain 19,35812,029
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7526,681
TokerSudan 15,0639,360
TartousSyria 16,20510,070
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0475,622
TaboraTanzania 13,4578,362
TakThailand 9,9216,165
TrangThailand 9,1655,695
TabligboTogo 16,0789,991
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3107,028
TunisTunisia 18,42711,451
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0249,336
TireeUk 18,30211,373
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,40811,439
TernopilUkraine 17,29610,748
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4506,494
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3108,271
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9707,438
Talladega, AlUsa 13,2138,211
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1958,199
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1858,193
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,0458,728
Taunton, MaUsa 14,8339,217
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8828,005
Temple, TxUsa 12,2147,590
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6357,851
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9968,076
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,8808,625
Toledo, IaUsa 13,2138,211
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8598,612
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8117,339
Topeka, KsUsa 12,8527,986
Towanda, PaUsa 14,4188,960
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1227,532
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,4818,999
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,2937,018
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6557,864
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,1038,142
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5798,438
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8338,596
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5048,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -