New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8894,902
UaupesBrazil 12,4997,767
UbatubaBrazil 11,8507,364
UberabaBrazil 12,0597,494
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,2928,260
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6857,882
UpernavikGreenland 15,6549,728
UummannaqGreenland 15,8889,873
UdineItaly 18,27511,356
Ustica IslandItaly 18,25011,341
UenoJapan 9,2245,732
UnzendakeJapan 9,2885,772
UrakawaJapan 9,7346,049
UshibukaJapan 9,2495,747
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2585,753
UwajimaJapan 9,2305,736
UkmergeLithuania 17,20010,689
UtenaLithuania 17,14210,652
UlaangomMongolia 12,7877,946
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8217,346
UlgiiMongolia 12,8617,992
UliastaiMongolia 12,3717,687
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7597,928
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5767,193
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7146,037
UfaRussia 15,2519,477
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4578,984
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0867,511
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1456,926
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1407,544
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,4739,615
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8646,751
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8087,338
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0247,472
Umm BeninSudan 14,9509,290
UmeňSweden 16,92210,516
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3585,815
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6806,016
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9056,155
UrfaTurkey 16,0609,980
UsakTurkey 16,89310,497
Uman’Ukraine 16,97210,547
UzgorodUkraine 17,55510,909
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0818,750
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8888,630
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4638,366
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7868,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -