New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,76511,039
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9626,191
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2266,355
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7956,086
ViennaAustria 17,99111,180
VitebskBelarus 16,86910,482
VassourasBrazil 12,0217,470
VicosaBrazil 12,2227,595
VitoriaBrazil 12,3847,696
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8908,010
VarnaBulgaria 17,11910,638
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,5799,059
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8357,354
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,7297,910
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,7867,945
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7797,320
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7407,296
ValdiviaChile 8,8265,485
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9065,535
VallenarChile 9,8926,147
ValparaisoChile 9,5065,907
VanguardiaColombia 12,2867,635
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9357,416
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,79611,058
VestervigDenmark 17,94211,149
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6148,460
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6718,495
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5808,439
VilsandiEstonia 17,21310,696
VaasaFinland 16,92110,515
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,39510,810
VeravalIndia 12,5227,781
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2396,984
ValentiaIreland 18,79011,676
VeniceItaly 18,35311,405
VeronaItaly 18,46911,477
VicenzaItaly 18,41411,443
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,39011,428
ViterboItaly 18,40411,436
VolterraItaly 18,49911,496
VientianeLaos 9,7446,055
VarenaLithuania 17,25110,720
VilniusLithuania 17,20310,690
VeracruzMexico 11,4907,140
VlissingenNetherlands 18,59411,555
VaernesNorway 17,25910,725
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,45810,848
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,10510,008
VillarricaParaguay 11,0246,850
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,33610,773
VanavaraRussia 12,9528,049
VasileviciRussia 16,96210,541
Velikie LukiRussia 16,81510,449
VerhojanskRussia 12,5257,783
ViljujskRussia 12,4947,764
VitimRussia 12,4577,741
Vize IslandRussia 14,6009,072
VladivostokRussia 10,2156,348
VolgogradRussia 15,9279,897
VologdaRussia 16,20410,069
VoronezRussia 16,32510,144
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4837,757
VytegraRussia 16,34510,157
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8867,386
ValenciaSpain 19,40612,059
ValladolidSpain 19,79212,299
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,84912,334
VisbySweden 17,42810,830
VanTurkey 15,7369,778
ValleyUk 18,64811,588
VinnitsaUkraine 17,08810,619
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0416,861
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9567,430
Valentine, NeUsa 12,7437,918
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5827,197
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,9848,068
Vevay, InUsa 13,6148,460
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,7927,949
Victoria, TxUsa 12,0967,517
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4658,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -