New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2931,425
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9394,933
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0621,281
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5152,184
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0193,119
WoomeraAustralia 3,3782,099
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1323,189
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,4579,605
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,2018,825
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4497,736
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2727,626
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,2068,828
Windsor, OnCanada 13,9558,672
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,3728,309
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,0578,114
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2628,241
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5934,718
WajimaJapan 9,4555,876
WakamatsuJapan 9,3515,811
WakayamaJapan 9,2135,725
WakkanaiJapan 10,1016,277
WajirKenya 13,5638,428
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5547,801
WindhoekNamibia 12,5007,767
WaihiNew Zealand 495308
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 457284
WaimanaNew Zealand 500310
WaimateNew Zealand 423263
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 398248
WaingawaNew Zealand 248154
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 209130
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 446277
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 313194
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 611380
WaipukurauNew Zealand 348216
WairakeiNew Zealand 403250
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 440273
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 466289
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 222138
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 464289
WallacevilleNew Zealand 200124
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 241150
WellingtonNew Zealand 176110
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 180112
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11572
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 545338
WhatawhataNew Zealand 419261
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 511317
WinchmoreNew Zealand 309192
WintonNew Zealand 662411
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 507315
WarsawPoland 17,55210,907
WroclawPoland 17,85611,096
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0336,235
Wad MedaniSudan 15,0919,378
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,8159,827
WauSudan 14,9229,273
WaddingtonUk 18,57911,545
Waco, TxUsa 12,2587,617
Wake IslandUsa 6,7444,191
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5357,790
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,9328,036
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,5478,418
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8537,366
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4278,344
Warren, OhUsa 14,0388,723
Warren, PaUsa 14,2368,846
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,1858,193
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,2358,846
Washington, IaUsa 13,2278,220
Washington, InUsa 13,4828,378
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9628,055
Watertown, NyUsa 14,5489,040
Watertown, SdUsa 13,1108,147
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5538,422
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8318,595
Waverly, OhUsa 13,7848,566
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3978,325
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,9178,027
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,1778,188
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,2907,637
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6457,857
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,9888,692
West Chester, PaUsa 14,3718,930
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3048,267
West Point, GaUsa 13,2928,260
West Point, NyUsa 14,5719,054
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2598,239
Whitestown, InUsa 13,6128,458
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3187,655
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,6337,850
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9657,435
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,4538,981
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,1458,790
Williamson, WvUsa 13,8088,580
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,3598,923
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,8738,000
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,3718,930
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,3868,939
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,9288,655
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3338,285
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8448,603
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2328,223
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4947,143
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,4228,341
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,6678,493
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5147,155
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,7238,527
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,1238,776
Wooster, OhUsa 13,9588,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -