New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7059,759
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3569,542
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5109,638
YaoundeCameroon 15,4649,609
YokoCameroon 15,6049,696
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,2899,501
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2008,203
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1298,159
YanjiChina 10,2906,395
YichangChina 10,1686,318
YinchuanChina 11,1186,909
YiningChina 13,1178,151
YariguiesColombia 12,4847,757
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6348,472
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6448,478
YazdIran 14,5289,028
YakushimaJapan 9,0445,620
YamagataJapan 9,4145,850
YamaguchiJapan 9,3705,822
YokkaichiJapan 9,2245,732
YokohamaJapan 9,1545,688
YonagoJapan 9,4095,847
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9075,535
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6474,130
YeMyanmar 9,8956,149
YolaNigeria 15,9729,925
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6015,966
YurimaguasPeru 11,3167,032
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9919,316
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2306,357
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5519,042
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7717,315
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0097,463
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2277,598
York, PaUsa 14,2948,882
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,0768,747
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0726,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -