New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cobb (Dam)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cobb (Dam). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cobb (Dam) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8578,611
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,27411,356
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5879,686
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7058,517
ZhengzhouChina 10,3616,439
ZhijiangChina 10,0036,216
ZagrebCroatia 18,07011,229
ZugspitzeGermany 18,40111,435
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,57410,921
ZahedanIran 13,8478,605
ZanjanIran 15,2429,472
ZacatecasMexico 11,2336,980
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2166,970
ZinderNiger 16,59110,310
ZhobPakistan 13,2638,241
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4164,609
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4144,607
ZamoscPoland 17,44610,841
Zielona GoraPoland 17,90611,127
ZigalovoRussia 12,4297,723
ZiganskRussia 12,7007,892
ZyryankaRussia 12,0277,474
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,48412,107
ZurichSwitzerland 18,57311,541
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9398,040
ZonguldakTurkey 16,77310,423
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,61710,326
ZitomirUkraine 17,06810,607
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,79410,436
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,80310,441
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5247,161
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,3268,281
ZambeziZambia 13,1818,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -